Welcome to InspirePilots.com

Join the leading DJI Inspire community for free!

Factory Reset?

Discussion in 'Inspire 1 Help' started by WRP, Apr 2, 2015.

  1. WRP

    WRP

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2015
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is there any way to do a factory reset on the aircraft?
     
    #1 WRP, Apr 2, 2015
    Last edited: Apr 2, 2015
  2. crashburn

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2015
    Messages:
    310
    Likes Received:
    160
  3. WRP

    WRP

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2015
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Bummer. I was hoping to be able to reset the AC as if it were new since the firmware I tried to install after pulling this thing out of the box has not worked and has left me without a way to connect to the RC or finish the upgrade.
     
  4. The Editor

    The Editor Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2013
    Messages:
    6,722
    Likes Received:
    3,878
    Not for us mortals.